Workshop Schedules

FRIDAY JULY 26, 2019

11:00 AM to
11:45 AM

Cali World Dance Co
Miguel & Claudia

Colombian Style

ERC 1 C – All Levels

Salsa Fever

Rueda/Casino

ERC 2 B – All Levels

Baila Con Micho

Cubaton

ERC 2 C – All Levels

12:00 PM to
12:45 PM

Victor Hernandez Spirits N Motion 3.0

Afro Cuban

ERC 2 B – All Levels

Mario and Jeannette

Bachata Fusion

ERC 2 C – Inter/Adv

D Vice

Dominican style Bachata

Mona Lisa – All Levels

1:00 PM to
1:45 PM

Alex Pro Dance

Sensual Bachata

ERC 2 B – Inter/Adv

Ivette and IGGY

Mambo On2

ERC 2 C – Beginner/Int

Salsa Kings

Casino

Mona Lisa – All Levels

2:00 PM to
2:45 PM

Al Espinoza

Cool Moves

ERC 2 B – All Levels

Hotspot-Mari

Diva in Heels

Mona Lisa – All Levels

3:00 PM to
3:45 PM

Ben Cartagena

Salsa Synergy Turn Patterns On1

ERC 2 C – Inter/Adv

Alex and Desiree

Dominican Bachata

Mona Lisa – Inter/Adv

4:00 PM to
4:45 PM

Showcase Tech

Rehearsal

ERC 1 C

Fernando Sosa

Footwork & Partnering On1

Mona Lisa – Inter/Adv

5:00 PM to
5:45 PM

Showcase Tech

Rehearsal

ERC 1 C

SATURDAY JULY 27, 2019

10:00 AM to
10:45 AM

Showcase Tech

Rehearsal

ERC 1 C

Adrian Ruiz

Salsa Lovers LA Style Partnerwork

ERC 2 B – All Levels

Fernando Sosa

Bootcamp

Mona Lisa – Adv

11:00 AM to
11:45 AM

Delia Madera

Shines & Body Movement

ERC 2 A – Inter/Adv

Prestige Dance Co.

ON2 Shines & Partnerwork

ERC 2 B – All Levels

Mari

Kids workshop kids Experience

ERC 2 C

Fernando Sosa

Bootcamp

Mona Lisa – Adv

12:00 PM to
12:45 PM

Karel Flores

Master Class

ERC 1 C

Zafire

On2 Shines and Partnerwork

ERC 2 B – Inter/Adv

Marielena

Kids Meet & Greet

ERC 2 C

Fernando Sosa

Bootcamp

Mona Lisa – Adv

1:00 PM to
1:45 PM

Karel Flores

Master Class

ERC 1 C

Denisse & Ernesto

Shines and Partnerwork

ERC 2 B – Inter/Adv

Johnny Vasquez

Fast Foot work On1

ERC 2 C – Inter/Adv

Adolfo Indacochea

Master Class

Mona Lisa

2:00 PM to
2:45 PM

Marisol Blanco

Afro Cuban Master Class

ERC 1 C

Alex and Desiree

Bachata Patterns & Footwork

ERC 2 A – All Levels

CaliSalsa Miami

Colombian Style Footwork

ERC 2 B – All Levels

Adolfo Indacochea

Master Class

Mona Lisa

3:00 PM to
3:45 PM

Marisol Blanco

Afro Cuban Master Class

ERC 1 C

SUNDAY JULY 28, 2019

10:00 AM to
10:45 AM

Showcase Tech

Rehearsal

ERC 1 C

Casa Salsa

ON2 Partnerwork

ERC 2 A – Inter/Adv

Elegance

Salsa On1

ERC 2 C – Beg/Int

Fernando Sosa

Bootcamp

Mona Lisa – Adv

11:00 AM to
11:45 AM

Delia Madera

Master Class

ERC 1 C

Adolfo Indacochea

Mambo Partnerwork

ERC 2 A

Karel Flores

Ladies Styling & Body Movement

ERC 2 C – All Levels

Fernando Sosa

Bootcamp

Mona Lisa – Adv

12:00 PM to
12:45 PM

Delia Madera

Master Class

ERC 1 C

Zafire

On2 Shines and Partnerwork

ERC 2 B – Inter/Adv

Marielena

Kids Experience Dance Competition

ERC 2 C

Fernando Sosa

Bootcamp

Mona Lisa – Adv

1:00 PM to
1:45 PM

Delia Madera

Master Class

ERC 1 C

Uriel and Vera

Salsa Lifts & Tricks

ERC 2 B – Advanced

Marielena

Kids Experience Dance Competition

ERC 2 C

Johnny Vasquez

LA Style Partnerwork

Mona Lisa – Inter/Adv

2:00 PM to
2:45 PM

Ernesto & Denisse

Mambo Shine Master Class

ERC 1 C

Dimas

On2 Partnerwork

ERC 2 B – Beg/Int

Salsa Lovers

Rueda/Casino

ERC 2 C – All Levels

Fausto and Kate

Bachata Partnerwork

Mona Lisa – Inter/Adv

3:00 PM to
3:45 PM

Ernesto & Denisse

Mambo Shine Master Class

ERC 1 C