Workshop Schedules

FRIDAY JULY 26, 2019

11:00 AM to
11:45 AM

Amneris Martinez

Latin Body Movement

ERC 1 C – Int/Adv

Baila Con Micho

Cubaton

ERC 1 A – All Levels

Jeannette Fiallo

Sensual Bachata Styling

Mona Lisa – All Levels

Practice Room

ERC 2 A

Practice Room

ERC 2 B

12:00 PM to
12:45 PM

D Vice

Dominican style Bachata

ERC 1 C – Begineer

Salsa Fever

Rueda/Casino

ERC 1 A – All Levels

Victor Hernandez Spirits N Motion 3.0

Afro Cuban

Mona Lisa – All Levels

Practice Room

ERC 2 A

Practice Room

ERC 2 B

1:00 PM to
1:45 PM

Emiliano Cavallini

Kizomba Afro Sensual

ERC 1 C – All Levels

Ivette and IGGY

Mambo On2

ERC 1 A – Beginner

Jhesus Aponte

Pachanga

Mona Lisa – Int/Adv

Practice Room

ERC 2 A

Practice Room

ERC 2 B

2:00 PM to
2:45 PM

Franklin Ayala

Cha Cha Cha

ERC 1 C – All Levels

Mario Che

Bachata Fusion

ERC 1 A – Int/Adv

Hotspot-Mari

Diva in Heels

Mona Lisa – All Levels

Practice Room

ERC 2 A

Practice Room

ERC 2 B

3:00 PM to
3:45 PM

Delia Madera

Shines & Body Movement

ERC 1 C – Int/Adv

Alex Pro Dance

Sensual Bachata

ERC 1 A – Int/Adv

Salsa Kings

Casino Partnerwork

Mona Lisa – All Levels

Practice Room

ERC 2 A

Practice Room

ERC 2 B

4:00 PM to
4:45 PM

Fernando Sosa

Footwork & Partnering

ERC 1 C – Int/Adv

Al Espinoza

Cool Moves All Styles

ERC 1 A

Uriel and Vera

Salsa Lifts & Tricks

Mona Lisa – Advanced

Practice Room

ERC 2 A

Practice Room

ERC 2 B

5:00 PM to
5:45 PM

Showcase Tech

Rehearsal

ERC 1 C

SATURDAY JULY 27, 2019

10:00 AM to
10:45 AM

Showcase Tech

Rehearsal

ERC 1 C – 9am-11am

Alex and Desiree

Bachata Partnerwork

ERC 1 A – All Levels

Denisse & Ernesto

Partnerwork On2

ERC 2 A – Int/Adv

Alejandro De Armas

Salsa Lovers Fancy Salsa Footwork

ERC 2 B – Advanced

Fernando Sosa

Bootcamp

Mona Lisa – Advanced

11:00 AM to
11:45 AM

Benjamin Cartagena

Salsa Synergy Dips & Tricks

ERC 1 C – Int/Adv

Salsa Lovers

Rueda/Casino

ERC 1 A – All Levels

Marielena

Kids Experience Workshop

ERC 2 A

Practice Room

ERC 2 B

Fernando Sosa

Bootcamp

Mona Lisa – Advanced

12:00 PM to
12:45 PM

Karel Flores

Master Class

ERC 1 C

Prestige Dance Co.

On2 Shines & Partnerwork

ERC 1 A – Int/Adv

Marielena

Kids Meet & Greet

ERC 2 A

Venezuela Latin Dance

Venezuelan Salsa Style

ERC 2 B – Beg/Int

Fernando Sosa

Bootcamp

Mona Lisa – Advanced

1:00 PM to
1:45 PM

Karel Flores

Master Class

ERC 1 C

Jayson Molina

Intricate Footwork & Multiple Spin Turn Patterns

ERC 1 A – Int/Adv

Adrian Ruiz

Salsa Lovers LA Style Partnerwork

ERC 2 A – All Levels

Casino D’ Primera

Casino/Rueda

ERC 2 B – Int/Adv

Adolfo Indacochea

Master Class

Mona Lisa

2:00 PM to
2:45 PM

Marisol Blanco

Afro Cuban Master Class

ERC 1 C

CaliSalsa Miami

Colombian Style Footwork

ERC 1 A – Int/Adv

Arlette Guerra-Zafire

Body Movement

ERC 2 A – All Levels

Kevin Whisenant

Bachata Fusion Shines & Partnerwork

ERC 2 B – Beg/Int

Adolfo Indacochea

Master Class

Mona Lisa

3:00 PM to
3:30 PM

Marisol Blanco

Afro Cuban Master Class

ERC 1 C

SUNDAY JULY 28, 2019

10:00 AM to
10:45 AM

Showcase Tech

Rehearsal

ERC 1 C – 9am-11am

Alex Elite

Elegance in Salsa

ERC 1 A – Beg/Int

Adolfo Indacochea

Mambo Partnerwork

ERC 2 A – Advanced

Practice Room

ERC 2 B

Fernando Sosa

Bootcamp

Mona Lisa

11:00 AM to
11:45 AM

Abdel Baila Baila

Afro Salsa Fusion

ERC 1 C – All Levels

Karel Flores

Ladies Styling & Body Movement

ERC 1 A – All Levels

Azafran

On2 Shines

ERC 2 A – Int/Adv

Practice Room

ERC 2 B

Fernando Sosa

Bootcamp

Mona Lisa

12:00 PM to
12:45 PM

Delia Madera

Master Class

ERC 1 C – 12pm-1:30pm

Ricky ChaCha

A Social Dancing & Music Structure

ERC 1 A – All Levels

Zafire

On2 Shines

ERC 2 A – Int/Adv

Practice Room

ERC 2 B

Fernando Sosa

Bootcamp

Mona Lisa

1:00 PM to
1:45 PM

Delia Madera

Master Class

ERC 1 C – 12pm-1:30pm

Fausto and Kate

Bachata Partnerwork

ERC 1 A – Int/Adv

Practice Room

ERC 2 B

Fernando Sosa

Sosa Fusion

Mona Lisa – Advanced

2:00 PM to
2:45 PM

Marielena

Kids Experience Dance Competition

ERC 1 C

Amneris Martinez

Afro Son to NY

ERC 1 A – Int/Adv

Dimas

On2 Partnerwork

ERC 2 A – Beg/Int

Carlos Ramirez

Afro Cuban-Timba Fusion

ERC 2 B – All Levels

Ernesto & Denisse

Mambo Shine Master Class

Mona Lisa – 2pm-3:30pm

3:00 PM to
3:45 PM

Marielena

Kids Experience Dance Competition

ERC 1 C

Ernesto & Denisse

Mambo Shine Master Class

Mona Lisa – 2pm-3:30pm